Pan's Labyrinth

El laberinto del fauno

After the Wedding

Efter brylluppet

In Bed

En la cama

Still Life

Sanxia haoren

by Jia Zhang-Ke (China , 2006 , 35mm , 111 mins)

Yo

The Bothersome Man

Den Brysomme Mannen

I Served The King of England

Obsluhoval jsem anglického krále

by Jirí Menzel (Czech Republic , 2007 , 35mm , 120 mins)

Takva — A Man's Fear of God

Takva

by Özer Kiziltan (Turkey , 2006 , 35mm , 96 mins)
hounds

Hounds

Jagdhunde

by Ann-Kristin Reyels (Germany , 2007 , 86 mins)

Dry Season

Daratt

by Mahamat-Saleh Haroun (France, Belgium, Chad, Austria , 2006 , 35mm , 96 mins)

Four Minutes

Vier Minuten

The Fortunate One

Sonam

Red Road

Souvenirs

Suvenirim

Secrets and Lies

Mystika kai schemata

The Drowned Man

Le cercle des noyés

Betelnut

Binglang

by Yang Heng (China , 2006 , Beta SP , 112 mins)

Alice's House

A casa de Alice

The Trap (2007)

Klopka

The Art Of Crying

Kunsten at graede i kor

Destiny

Kader

The Sugar Curtain

El telón de azúcar

The Art Of Crying

Kunsten at graede i kor

by Peter Schønau Fog (Denmark , 2006 , 35mm , 106 mins)

Falkenberg Farewell

Farval Falkenberg

A Parting Shot

Pas douce

To Be Continued

Kramasha

Faces of a Fig Tree

Ichijiku no kao

4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days

4 luni, 3 saptamani si 2 zile

by Cristian Mungiu (Romania , 2007 , 35mm , 113 mins)

The Band's Visit

Bikur hatizmoret

by Eran Kolirin (Israel , 2007 , 35mm , 87 mins)

Her Name is Sabine

Elle s'appelle Sabine

by Sandrine Bonnaire (France , 2007 , Color , 85 mins)

Painted Rainbow

Beyond the Forest

Einst süsse Heimat

Border Post

Karaula

by Rajko Grlic (Bosnia, Croatia, Slovenia, FYROM, Serbia, France, UK , 2006 , 35mm , 95 mins)

The Monastery - Mr Vig and the Nun

The Runt

Nothing Personal

Nichego Lichnogo

Simple Things

Prostyje vešči

Infinite Justice

A Story of People in War and Peace

Mardkayin patmutyun paterazmi yev khaghaghutyan orerits

Ploy

by Pen-Ek Ratanaruang (Thailand , 2007 , 105 mins)

Hallem Foe

by David Mackenzie (Great Britain , 2007 , 35mm , 95 mins)

The Home Song Stories

by Tony Ayres (Australia , 2007 , 35mm , 103 mins)

Captain Ahab

Capitaine Achab

by Philippe Ramos (France, Sweden , 2007 , 35mm , 25 mins)

Samira's Garden

Samira Fi Adayaa

by Latif Lahlou (Morocco , 2007 , 110 mins)

Good Night Malik

Bonne nuit Malik

The Secret of the Grain

La graine et le mulet

Jimmy Carter Man from Plains

La zona

by Rodrigo Pla (Spain, Mexico , 2007 , 35mm , 97 mins)

Encarnación

Silent Light

Stellet licht

Euphoria

Euphoria

Eyforia

The Art Of Crying

Kunsten at graede i kor

Grbavica

by Jasmila Zbanic (Bosnia, Herzegovina , 2006 , 35mm , 96 mins)

The Colour of Water

Khadak

by Peter Brosens , by Jessica Hope Woodworth (Belgium, Germany , 2006 , 104 mins)

The Red Awn

Hongse Kangbeiyin

the park

The Park

Gongyuan

Dry Season

Daratt

by Mahamat-Saleh Haroun (France, Belgium, Chad, Austria , 2006 , 35mm , 96 mins)

The Class

Klass

by Ilmar Raag (Estonia , 2007 , 35mm , 99 mins)

California Dreamin' (Endless)

California Dreamin' (Nesfarsit)

Shotgun Stories

by Jeff Nichols (USA , 2007 , 35mm , 92 mins)

Unrelated

The Flight of the Red Balloon

Le voyage du ballon rouge

by Hsiao-hsien Hou (France, Thailand , 2007 , 35mm , 115 mins)

Franz + Polina

Travelling With Pets

Puteschestwije s domaschnimi dchiwotnymi

Just About Love?

Et toi, t'es sur qui?

Caramel

Sukkar banat

by Nadine Labaki (Lebanon , 2007 , 35mm , 95 mins)

P.V.C. - 1

The Homecoming

I Epistrofi

The Railroad

Gyeongui seon

by Park Heung-Sik (South Korea , 2006 , 107 mins)

What on Earth Have I Done Wrong?

Qing fei de yi zhi sheng cun zhi dao

Tricks

Sztuczki

My Father My Lord

Hofshat Kaits

by David Volach (Israel , 2007 , 35mm , 72 mins)

Sleepwalking Land

Terra Sonâmbula

by Teresa Prata (Mozambique, Portugal , 2007 , 35mm , 97 mins)

The Sea Within

Ore Kadal

by Shyamaprasad (India, Malayalam , 2007 , 100 mins)

A Stray Girlfriend

Una Novia Errante