The Beautiful Washing Machine

Mei li de xi yi ji

by James Lee (Malaysia , 2004 , 113 mins)

Midwinter Night's Dream

San zimske noci

by Goran Paskaljevic (Serbia, Montenegro , 2004 , 35mm , 95 mins)

Spying Cam

Frakchi

by Whang Cheol-Mean (South Korea , 2004 , 35mm , 100 mins)

The Frozen Land

Paha Maa

by Aki Louhimies (Finland , 2005 , 35mm , 130 mins)

A Way of Life

The Wayward Cloud

Tian bian yi duo yun

by Ming-liang Tsai (Taiwan , 2005 , 35mm , 114 mins)

Massacre

Massaker

by Monica Borgmann , by Lokman Slim , by Hermann Theissen (Germany , 2005 , 35mm , 98 mins)

Oxhide

Niu Pi

by Liu Jiayin (China , 2005 , Digital Betacam , 110 mins)

Adam & Paul

by Lenny Abrahamson (Ireland , 2004 , 35mm , 83 mins)

The Sleeping Child

L'Enfant endormi

by Yasmine Kassari (Belgium, Morocco , 2004 , 35mm , 95 mins)

A Year Without Love

Un año sin amor

Rolling Family

Familia rodante

by Pablo Trapero (Argentina , 2004 , 35mm , 103 mins)

Live-in Maid

Cama adentro

Lost in Wu Song

Wu Song Da Wo

by Lu Yi Tong (China , 2005 , Beta SP , 93 mins)

Fallen

Krisana

by Fred Kelemen (Germany, Latvia , 2005 , Black & White, 35mm , 90 mins)

The Three Rooms of Melancholia

Melancholian kolme huonetta

Elias

Elias Petropoulos- A World Underground

Rebirth Island

Rebirth Island

Kaladan Kelgen Kyz

Innocence

Innocence

Innocence

Angel's Fall

Melegin dususu

The Sky Turns

El cielo gira

Los de Saladillo

The Devil's Miner

The Devil's Miner

Private

The Future Is Behind You

by Abigail Child (USA , 2004 , Black & White, DVCAM/NTSC , 18 mins)

To Take a Wife

Ve'Lakhta Lehe Isha

Hidden

Caché

by Michael Haneke (France, Austria, Germany, Italy , 2005 , 35mm , 117 mins)

Sangre

by Amat Escalante (Mexico , 2005 , 35mm , 90 mins)

Crying Fist

Ju-meok-i-woon-da

by Ryoo Seung-wan (South Korea , 2005 , 35mm , 135 mins)

The Death of Mr. Lazarescu

Moartea Domnului Lazarescu

Turtles Can Fly

Lakposhtha ham parvaz mikonand

The Beautiful City

Shah-re ziba

Bye Bye Blackbird

by Robinson Savary (Luxemburg , 2005 , 35mm , 99 mins)

Darwin's Nightmare

by Hubert Sauper (France, Austria, Belgium , 2004 , 35mm , 107 mins)

The Guitar Mongoloid

Gitarrmongot

by Ruben Ostlund (Sweden , 2004 , 35mm , 89 mins)

Chinaman

Kinamand

by Henrik Ruben Genz (Denmark, China , 2005 , 88 mins)

Drum

by Zola Maseko (South Africa , 2004 , 35mm , 94 mins)

The Tear Of The Cold

Ashk-e sama

by Azizollah Hamidnezhad (Iran , 2004 , 96 mins)

Day and night

Dag og nat

by Simon Staho (Denmark , 2004 , 35mm , 95 mins)

Look Both Ways

A Perfect Day

by Joana Hadjithomas , by Khalil Joreige (France, Lebanon, Germany , 2005 , 88 mins)

Kamataki

by Claude Gagnon (Canada, Japan , 2005 , Digital , 110 mins)

Good Night, and Good Luck

The Wild Blue Yonder

by Werner Herzog (Germany, UK, France , 2005 , 35mm , 80 mins)

Sa-kwa

by Kang Yi-kwan (South Korea , 2005 , 35mm , 118 mins)

Tideland

by Terry Gilliam (Great Britain, Canada , 2005 , 35mm , 120 mins)

Battle in Heaven

Batalla en el cielo

Delicate Crime

Crime delicado

A Trip to Kharabakh

Gaseirneba Karabakhshi

My Nikifor

Moj Nikifor

Cheese

The Cheese and the Worms

Chizu to ujimushi

Keep the Change

Üstü Kalsin

The Unforgiven

Yongseobadji mothan ja

Red Coloured Grey Truck

Sivi Kamion Crvene Boje

by Srdjan Koljevic (Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Germany , 2004 , 35mm , 95 mins)

Paradise Now

by Hany Abu-Assad (Palestine, Netherlands, Israel, France , 2005 , 35mm , 90 mins)

La Moustache

The Consequences of Love

Le conseguenze dell'amore

Estamira

by Marcos Prado (Brazil , 2005 , 35mm , 115 mins)

Merry Christmas

Joyeux Noël

From the Land of Silence

Sakenine sarzamine sokoot

Man Push Cart

Man Push Cart

Ryna

by Ruxandra Zenide (Switzerland, Romania , 2005 , 35mm , 94 mins)

Something Like Hapiness

Stesti

by Bohdan Sláma (Czech Republic, Germany , 2005 , 35mm , 102 mins)

Police Beat

by Robinson Devor (USA , 2004 , HD , 80 mins)

What Iva Recorded on October 21

Što je Iva snimila 21. listopada 2003

Be With Me

by Eric Khoo (Singapore , 2005 , 35mm , 93 mins)

Accused

Anklaget

by Jacob Thuesen (Denmark , 2005 , 35mm , 103 mins)
The Hours Go By

The Hours Go By

Como Pasan Las Horas

Ultranova

by Bouli Lanners (Belgium, France , 2004 , 84 mins)

Magic Eye

Syri Magjik

Everything Is Illuminated

El aura

Kekexili: Mountain Patrol

Hoh Xil: Mountain Patrol

by Lu Chuan (China, USA , 2004 , 90 mins)